N/S OF T 676 BEING LOT 16
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T 676 BEING LOT 16
Tax ID #
05/ 21/ 513/ /
Acct#
05-001152
Owner
JOHNS ELEANOR RUTH
Total Market Value
$86,610
Appraisal
$86,610
PID
8659
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,150$11,460$86,610
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,150$11,460$86,610

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNS ELEANOR RUTH
Co-Owner
Address552 OLD WAYNESBURG RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0238/1190
Sale Date07/13/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNS ELEANOR RUTH$0 0238/1190 07/13/2001
JOHNS PAUL R ET UX$0 0075/0931 01/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $78,366
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,438 0
WDKWood Deck 231 0
   3,721 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage50
Depth274
Total Market Land$11,460
Appraised Value$11,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,150$11,460$86,610
2023$75,150$11,460$86,610
2022$75,150$11,460$86,610

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,150$11,460$86,610
2023$75,150$11,460$86,610
2022$75,150$11,460$86,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps