N/S OF T 676 LOT 20 & PT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T 676 LOT 20 & PT
Tax ID #
05/ 21/ 716/ /
Acct#
05-000779
Owner
SZALANSKI BRYAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$56,850
Appraisal
$56,850
PID
8714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,610$11,240$56,850
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,610$11,240$56,850

Owner of Record
OwnerSZALANSKI BRYAN ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PRINCETON FINANCIAL
PO BOX 2026
FLINT, MI 48501
Sale Price$178,900
Certificate
Book & Page 569/3368
Sale Date09/15/2023
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SZALANSKI BRYAN ET UX$178,900 569/33680909/15/2023
WILSON MARTIN L SR$129,000 0455/39389912/07/2012
COX DAVID W ET UX$90,000 0242/1153 09/26/2001
CHRISTOPHER GEORGE B ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 975
Replacement Cost: $60,632
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 975 975
FEPPorch, Enclosed 147 0
FOPPorch, Open 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 975 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 975 0
WDKWood Deck 76 0
   3,168 975

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$7401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage58
Depth185
Total Market Land$11,240
Appraised Value$11,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,990$11,240$56,230
2023$44,990$11,240$56,230
2022$44,990$11,240$56,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,990$11,240$56,230
2023$44,990$11,240$56,230
2022$44,990$11,240$56,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps