N/W COR OF T 676 & MAPLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR OF T 676 & MAPLE
Tax ID #
05/ 21/ 723/ /
Acct#
05-003630
Owner
GIFFORD AARON ET UX
Total Market Value
$55,530
Appraisal
$55,530
PID
8721
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,180$13,350$55,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,180$13,350$55,530

Owner of Record
OwnerGIFFORD AARON ET UX
Co-Owner
Address532 OLD WAYNESBURG ROAD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 585/4041
Sale Date07/01/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIFFORD AARON ET UX$260,000 585/40410007/01/2025
PAVEL THOMAS A ET UX$0 0443/0486 05/25/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $68,039
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
BGRBasement Garage 1,066 0
FOPPorch, Open 136 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,066 0
STPStoop 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,066 0
   4,432 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage100
Depth282
Total Market Land$13,350
Appraised Value$13,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  132.00 S.F.$3301
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  432.00 S.F.$6801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,180$13,350$55,530
2023$42,180$13,350$55,530
2022$42,180$13,350$55,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,180$13,350$55,530
2023$42,180$13,350$55,530
2022$42,180$13,350$55,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps