S/W COR KLINE AVE & WALTE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR KLINE AVE & WALTE
Tax ID #
05/ 23/ 207/ /
Acct#
05-001259
Owner
COWLEY GEORGE J JR
Total Market Value
$23,310
Appraisal
$23,310
PID
9042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,850$10,460$23,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,850$10,460$23,310

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWLEY GEORGE J JR
Co-Owner
Address1145 CRUCIBLE ROAD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$10,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0640/0624
Sale Date11/01/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COWLEY GEORGE J JR$10,500 0640/0624 11/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $25,706
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Garage
ModelServ Station
GradeD-05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber/Other
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-95
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3S
Area
SPAService Production Area 1,800 900
BASFirst Floor 288 288
CANCanopy 1,488 0
   3,576 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3S
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-95  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage45
Depth148
Total Market Land$10,460
Appraised Value$10,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,850$10,460$23,310
2023$12,850$10,460$23,310
2022$12,850$10,460$23,310

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,850$10,460$23,310
2023$12,850$10,460$23,310
2022$12,850$10,460$23,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps