S/W CARMICHAELS BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W CARMICHAELS BLVD
Tax ID #
05/ 24/ 100/ /
Acct#
05-000142
Owner
BAILY DAVID THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$49,300
Appraisal
$49,300
PID
9172
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,900$6,400$49,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,900$6,400$49,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILY DAVID THOMAS ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 355
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0080/0974
Sale Date07/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILY DAVID THOMAS ET UX$0 0080/0974 07/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $63,182
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
PTOPatio 210 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,448 0
   3,196 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage130
Depth529
Total Market Land$6,400
Appraised Value$6,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,900$6,400$49,300
2023$42,900$6,400$49,300
2022$42,900$6,400$49,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,900$6,400$49,300
2023$42,900$6,400$49,300
2022$42,900$6,400$49,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps