Tax ID #
05/ 24/ 104/ /
Acct#
05-004346
Owner
BEDNAR GLORIA C ET CON
Total Market Value
$44,240
Appraisal
$44,240
PID
9178
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$32,600
$11,640
$44,240
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$32,600
$11,640
$44,240
Owner of Record
Owner
BEDNAR GLORIA C ET CON
Co-Owner
Address
411 RTE 88
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price
$41,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0046/0429
Sale Date
03/01/1987
BEDNAR GLORIA C ET CON
$41,000
0046/0429
03/01/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
1,535
Replacement Cost:
$65,074
Building Percent Good:
48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$31,240
Grade:
C+05
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
806
806
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
729
729
FOP
Porch, Open
275
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
729
0
2,539
1,535
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$230
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Frontage
100
Depth
200
Total Market Land
$11,640
Appraised Value
$11,640
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$1,130
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$32,600
$11,640
$44,240
2023
$32,600
$11,640
$44,240
2022
$32,600
$11,640
$44,240
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$32,600
$11,640
$44,240
2023
$32,600
$11,640
$44,240
2022
$32,600
$11,640
$44,240
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps