E/S OF AREFORD ST BEING L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF AREFORD ST BEING L
Tax ID #
05/ 24/ 130/ /
Acct#
05-004722
Owner
THOMAS ANNETTE M
Total Market Value
$18,000
Appraisal
$18,000
PID
9195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,090$6,910$18,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,090$6,910$18,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS ANNETTE M
Co-Owner
Address316A N MARKET ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0267/0337
Sale Date11/06/2002
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS ANNETTE M$53,000 0267/03379911/06/2002
URBANY FRANKLIN E$0 0677/0330 11/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage40
Depth142
Total Market Land$6,910
Appraised Value$6,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1056.00 S.F.$11,0901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,090$6,910$18,000
2023$11,090$6,910$18,000
2022$11,090$6,910$18,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,090$6,910$18,000
2023$11,090$6,910$18,000
2022$11,090$6,910$18,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps