E/S OF STATE ST BEING LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF STATE ST BEING LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 24/ 179/ /
Acct#
05-005139
Owner
ROMAH PHILIP T JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$68,520
Appraisal
$150,890
PID
9244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,280$13,610$150,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,910$13,610$68,520

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAH PHILIP T JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address319 CEYLON ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 568/1519
Sale Date07/28/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMAH PHILIP T JR ET UX$1 568/15190207/28/2023
ROMAH PHILIP T JR ET UX$49,000 568/130907/17/2023
KURINCAK KATHLEEN$0 0244/12030310/31/2001
YURICK MICHAEL T ET UX$0 0529/0250 09/01/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $135,776
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
AGAAttached Garage 2,000 0
FOPPorch, Open 800 0
   4,840 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$13,610
Appraised Value$13,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,455$13,610$41,065
2023$0$13,610$13,610
2022$0$8,130$8,130

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,455$13,610$41,065
2023$0$13,610$13,610
2022$0$8,130$8,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps