E/S OF STATE ST LOTS 4 &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF STATE ST LOTS 4 &
Tax ID #
05/ 24/ 190/ /
Acct#
05-004076
Owner
CRUTCHMAN RICHARD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$50,030
Appraisal
$50,030
PID
9256
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,360$10,670$50,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,360$10,670$50,030

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUTCHMAN RICHARD J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address219 CEYLON ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0159/0631
Sale Date08/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUTCHMAN RICHARD J ET UX$56,000 0159/0631 08/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $60,828
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FEPPorch, Enclosed 208 0
FOPPorch, Open 300 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
   4,036 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120
Total Market Land$10,670
Appraised Value$10,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$1,8101
FCPCARPORT  288.00 S.F.$1701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,360$10,670$50,030
2023$39,360$10,670$50,030
2022$39,360$10,670$50,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,360$10,670$50,030
2023$39,360$10,670$50,030
2022$39,360$10,670$50,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps