S/W COR SOUTH ST & DOWLIN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR SOUTH ST & DOWLIN
Tax ID #
05/ 25/ 112/ /
Acct#
05-003897
Owner
SHAY MATTHEW A ET UX
Total Market Value
$72,560
Appraisal
$72,560
PID
9276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,290$10,270$72,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,290$10,270$72,560

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAY MATTHEW A ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CITIZENS ONE HOME LOANS
PO BOX 2800
GLAN ALLEN, VA 23058
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 582/2747
Sale Date02/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAY MATTHEW A ET UX$280,000 582/27470002/17/2025
THEISEN DIANNE LYNN REVOCABLE TRUST $175,000 538/10710007/09/2020
WELLS JOHN A JR ET UX$165,000 0461/3130 08/30/2013
WALKO EDWARD ET UX$0 0235/0057 04/18/2001
WALKO EDWARD S ET AL$56,700 0093/0640 10/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $94,155
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FEPPorch, Enclosed 260 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 896 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   4,596 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100
Total Market Land$10,270
Appraised Value$10,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,290$10,270$72,560
2023$62,290$10,270$72,560
2022$62,290$10,270$72,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,290$10,270$72,560
2023$62,290$10,270$72,560
2022$62,290$10,270$72,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps