N/E COR SOUTH ST & ELM AL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR SOUTH ST & ELM AL
Tax ID #
05/ 25/ 114/ /
Acct#
05-001606
Owner
LONG MICHAEL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$66,990
Appraisal
$66,990
PID
9278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,660$10,330$66,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,660$10,330$66,990

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG MICHAEL R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address302 W SOUTH ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0163/1101
Sale Date11/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONG MICHAEL R ET UX$45,000 0163/1101 11/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $67,829
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FOPPorch, Open 338 0
STPStoop 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   2,576 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150
Total Market Land$10,330
Appraised Value$10,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  441.00 S.F.$1,8501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,660$10,330$66,990
2023$56,660$10,330$66,990
2022$56,660$10,330$66,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,660$10,330$66,990
2023$56,660$10,330$66,990
2022$56,660$10,330$66,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps