S/W COR ALT SR 1021 &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR ALT SR 1021 &
Tax ID #
05/ 25/ 118/ /
Acct#
05-003782
Owner
RICCO CAITLYN A
Total Market Value
$15,430
Appraisal
$15,430
PID
9282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,120$6,310$15,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,120$6,310$15,430

Owner of Record
OwnerRICCO CAITLYN A
Co-Owner
Address105 BAILY AVENUE
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 580/2378
Sale Date11/06/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICCO CAITLYN A$135,000 580/23780011/06/2024
PRATT KEVIN$60,000 0354/0634 10/02/2006
RIGGI BARBARA J ET AL$19,000 0330/0385 08/24/2005
ROWE TRISSA ANN MCCANN$0 0328/11720308/03/2005
MC CANN STEPHEN D ET AL$0 0247/05570311/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $35,474
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   1,856 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$6,310
Appraised Value$6,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  210.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  132.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  132.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  132.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,120$6,310$15,430
2023$9,120$6,310$15,430
2022$9,120$6,310$15,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,120$6,310$15,430
2023$9,120$6,310$15,430
2022$9,120$6,310$15,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps