E/S HEWITT AVE LOT 67 BLK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S HEWITT AVE LOT 67 BLK
Tax ID #
05/ 25/ 503/ /
Acct#
05-002390
Owner
CUMPSTON DOUGLAS B
Total Market Value
$11,030
Appraisal
$11,030
PID
9349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,030$8,000$11,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,030$8,000$11,030

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMPSTON DOUGLAS B
Co-Owner
Address403 HEWITT AVE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 0459/3723
Sale Date06/12/2013
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMPSTON DOUGLAS B$10 0459/37232006/12/2013
KATUSA DOROTHY R ET AL$0 0126/0194 03/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120
Total Market Land$8,000
Appraised Value$8,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$1,0601
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$1,9701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,030$8,000$11,030
2023$3,030$8,000$11,030
2022$3,030$8,000$11,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,030$8,000$11,030
2023$3,030$8,000$11,030
2022$3,030$8,000$11,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps