E/S OF PA TR 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF PA TR 88
Tax ID #
05/ 26/ 108/ /
Acct#
05-000236
Owner
BARNHART WILLIAM P ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,530
Appraisal
$23,530
PID
9430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,150$5,380$23,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,150$5,380$23,530

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNHART WILLIAM P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address222 N VINE ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0069/0954
Sale Date07/01/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNHART WILLIAM P ET UX$7,000 0069/0954 07/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $38,671
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
CANCanopy 110 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   3,086 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage53
Depth163
Total Market Land$5,380
Appraised Value$5,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLTPOULTRY HSE  160.00 SF$2001
FCPCARPORT  196.00 S.F.$3501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,150$5,380$23,530
2023$18,150$5,380$23,530
2022$18,150$5,380$23,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,150$5,380$23,530
2023$18,150$5,380$23,530
2022$18,150$5,380$23,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps