N/S OF ALT PA T R 21 LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF ALT PA T R 21 LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 26/ 906/ /
Acct#
05-005082
Owner
BLASINSKY MARY ANN ET CON
Total Market Value
$86,620
Appraisal
$86,620
PID
9539
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,640$20,980$86,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,640$20,980$86,620

Owner of Record
OwnerBLASINSKY MARY ANN ET CON
Co-Owner
Address401 W CHURCH AVE
MASONTOWN, PA 15461
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0250/0194
Sale Date01/29/2002
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLASINSKY MARY ANN ET CON$110,000 0250/01949901/29/2002
YARISH WILLIAM S ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,750
Replacement Cost: $117,207
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Center
ModelServ Station
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverRubber/Other
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-95
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3S
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,750 3,750
   3,750 3,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3S
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-95  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage105
Depth151
Total Market Land$20,980
Appraised Value$20,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 12000.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,640$20,980$86,620
2023$65,640$20,980$86,620
2022$65,640$20,980$86,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,640$20,980$86,620
2023$65,640$20,980$86,620
2022$65,640$20,980$86,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps