Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 202/ /
Acct#
05-002694
Owner
WHIPKEY MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$10,810
Appraisal
$10,810
PID
9882
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,770
$3,040
$10,810
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,770
$3,040
$10,810
Owner of Record
Owner
WHIPKEY MICHAEL ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
286 THOMAS ROAD
CAMICHEALS , PA 15320
Sale Price
$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page
525/307
Sale Date
04/25/2019
Instrument
00
WHIPKEY MICHAEL ET UX
$4,000
525/307
00
04/25/2019
KRENCY JOHN R ET UX
$0
0/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1914
Living Area:
1,120
Replacement Cost:
$36,537
Building Percent Good:
18
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$6,580
Grade:
D+10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Average
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
672
672
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
448
448
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
96
0
FOP
Porch, Open
90
0
1,306
1,120
XTRA PLUMB FIX
1.00 UNITS
$40
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
056
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
36
Depth
125
Total Market Land
$3,040
Appraised Value
$3,040
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
312.00 S.F.
$1,150
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$7,770
$3,040
$10,810
2023
$7,770
$3,040
$10,810
2022
$7,770
$3,040
$10,810
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$7,770
$3,040
$10,810
2023
$7,770
$3,040
$10,810
2022
$7,770
$3,040
$10,810
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps