W/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 208/ /
Acct#
05-005161
Owner
ROHLAND DANIEL RAY
Total Market Value
$20,750
Appraisal
$20,750
PID
9888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,340$3,410$20,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,340$3,410$20,750

Owner of Record
OwnerROHLAND DANIEL RAY
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 10
CRUCIBLE , PA 15325
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 543/488
Sale Date01/14/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROHLAND DANIEL RAY $5,000 543/4880001/14/2021
ANKROM DEBRA K$0 0190/0276 08/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $38,083
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 464 464
FOPPorch, Open 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   1,964 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage36
Depth125
Total Market Land$3,410
Appraised Value$3,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,340$3,410$20,750
2023$17,340$3,410$20,750
2022$17,340$3,410$20,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,340$3,410$20,750
2023$17,340$3,410$20,750
2022$17,340$3,410$20,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps