S/S SECOND AVE LOT 210
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SECOND AVE LOT 210
Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 319/ /
Acct#
05-001799
Owner
KOWALEWSKI ROBERT A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$15,650
Appraisal
$15,650
PID
9971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,230$4,420$15,650
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,230$4,420$15,650

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALEWSKI ROBERT A JR ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 197 HOUSE 210
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0130/0975
Sale Date07/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOWALEWSKI ROBERT A JR ET UX$0 0130/0975 07/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,465
Replacement Cost: $46,781
Building Percent Good: 24
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 953 953
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
AGAAttached Garage 216 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 90 0
FOPPorch, Open 352 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,187 1,465

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage56
Depth120
Total Market Land$4,420
Appraised Value$4,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,230$4,420$15,650
2023$11,230$4,420$15,650
2022$11,230$4,420$15,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,230$4,420$15,650
2023$11,230$4,420$15,650
2022$11,230$4,420$15,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps