N/S OF THIRD AVE BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF THIRD AVE BEING LO
Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 328/ /
Acct#
05-001256
Owner
TREECE SHAWN L
Total Market Value
$36,270
Appraisal
$36,270
PID
9980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,850$4,420$36,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,850$4,420$36,270

Owner of Record
OwnerTREECE SHAWN L
Co-Owner
Address219 THIRD AVE
PO BOX A54
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0433/3862
Sale Date10/02/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TREECE SHAWN L$0 0433/38620310/02/2010
TREECE SHAWN L ET UX$25,000 0290/0836 10/18/2003
DRAGICH BESSIE$0 0102/0133 06/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $47,278
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FEPPorch, Enclosed 72 0
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 740 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 325 0
   2,389 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage56
Depth120
Total Market Land$4,420
Appraised Value$4,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,850$4,420$36,270
2023$31,850$4,420$36,270
2022$31,850$4,420$36,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,850$4,420$36,270
2023$31,850$4,420$36,270
2022$31,850$4,420$36,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps