N/S OF THIRD AVE BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF THIRD AVE BEING LO
Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 336/ /
Acct#
05-004323
Owner
TURGEON JOANNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$22,430
Appraisal
$22,430
PID
9988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,010$4,420$22,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,010$4,420$22,430

Owner of Record
OwnerTURGEON JOANNE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address227 THIRD AVENUE
P O BOX 33
CRUCIBLE , PA 15325
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 583/2906
Sale Date04/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURGEON JOANNE ET UX$37,000 583/29060004/03/2025
CLARK FREDERICK C JR ET UX$1 583/14900212/12/2024
CLARK FREDERICK C JR ET AL$0 0473/11020209/18/2014
CLARK FRED C ET UX$1 0627/0254 04/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $42,341
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FEPPorch, Enclosed 162 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 512 0
STPStoop 16 0
   1,930 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage56
Depth120
Total Market Land$4,420
Appraised Value$4,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  432.00 S.F.$1,3601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,010$4,420$22,430
2023$18,010$4,420$22,430
2022$18,010$4,420$22,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,010$4,420$22,430
2023$18,010$4,420$22,430
2022$18,010$4,420$22,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps