S/S OF THIRD AVE BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF THIRD AVE BEING LO
Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 409/ /
Acct#
05-000408
Owner
WALTERS CODY A
Total Market Value
$26,190
Appraisal
$26,190
PID
9999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,770$4,420$26,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,770$4,420$26,190

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS CODY A
Co-Owner
Address250 3RD AVENUE
PO BOX 243
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 524/1929
Sale Date04/03/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTERS CODY A$10,000 524/19290004/03/2019
TREECE SHAWN$12,000 0464/27302212/17/2013
SELL RANDY W$21,500 0185/0671 05/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $47,936
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FOPPorch, Open 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   2,196 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage56
Depth120
Total Market Land$4,420
Appraised Value$4,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,770$4,420$26,190
2023$21,770$4,420$26,190
2022$21,770$4,420$26,190

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,770$4,420$26,190
2023$21,770$4,420$26,190
2022$21,770$4,420$26,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps