410 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R03/ A/ 1/2 /
Acct#
R03A0102R
Owner
VIOLETTE GARY R&LOUISE M
PBN
Total Market Value
$879,110
PID
100120
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$601,500$277,610$879,110

Owner of Record
OwnerVIOLETTE GARY R&LOUISE M
Co-Owner
Address410 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 14996/0012
Sale Date05/05/2005
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIOLETTE GARY R&LOUISE M$245,000 14996/00121F05/05/2005
VIOLETTE GARY & LOUISE$245,000 14296/00020006/29/2004
HOWLETT OLIVER L$815,000 14067/03761G03/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $707,595
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,414 2,414
FGRGarage, Frame 852 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 48 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Framed 168 0
UBMBasement 2,414 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   6,164 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneSC
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage209
Depth
Total Market Land$277,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,900$308,455$820,355
2024$483,600$277,610$761,210
2023$473,600$277,700$751,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps