132 VINTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 VINTON RD
Mblu
5/ C/ 1/9 /
Acct#
454
Owner
GREENE CANDICE M AND MATTHEW R
PBN
Total Market Value
$681,100
PID
100344
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$613,500$67,600$681,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE CANDICE M AND MATTHEW R
Co-OwnerCARLING GEORGE J AND JANICE M
Address132 VINTON RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 21219/0227
Sale Date06/15/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE CANDICE M AND MATTHEW R$100 21219/02271A06/15/2016
CARLING GEORGE J JANICE M & CANDICE M$76,000 18830/03071P07/01/2011
STEVENS JOHN M & DEBORAH K$59,000 17846/00820006/19/2009
NORTHTREE LLC$550,000 17098/01491F01/03/2008
NORTHTREE LLC$550,000 17059/03341G12/06/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,855
Replacement Cost: $654,807
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,905 1,905
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
CTHCathedral Ceiling 130 0
FBMBasement 1,080 0
FGRGarage, Frame 825 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   5,258 2,855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  672.00 S.F.$24,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,400$67,600$599,000
2024$480,600$66,400$547,000
2023$471,300$66,400$537,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps