65 MORSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 MORSE RD
Mblu
15/ A/ 13/1 /
Acct#
15A131
Owner
CORMIER GREGORY S AND HEIDI J
PBN
Total Market Value
$497,600
PID
100596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$434,000$63,600$497,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER GREGORY S AND HEIDI J
Co-Owner
Address65 MORSE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 21632/0226
Sale Date04/07/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORMIER GREGORY S AND HEIDI J$100 21632/02261A04/07/2017
CORMIER GREGORY S$1 50507/00471A11/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $443,482
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 696 522
CRLCrawl Space 116 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   3,544 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool, Ingrnd Vinyl/Plastic  384.00 S.F.$9,2001
PAT1Patio  315.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed, wood  81.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$63,600$436,900
2024$348,700$63,300$412,000
2023$394,300$63,300$457,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps