525 OLD COUNTY RD (WALES)
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
525 OLD COUNTY RD (WALES)
Mblu
24/ A/ 5/8 /
Acct#
24/ A/ 5/8 /
Owner
HOLMES RONALD A JR & HEATHER N
PBN
Total Market Value
$452,900
PID
100643
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,300$59,600$452,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES RONALD A JR & HEATHER N
Co-Owner
Address
525 OLD COUNTY ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$453,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25777/72
Sale Date03/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLMES RONALD A JR & HEATHER N$453,000 25777/720003/03/2025
CORMIER & SONS CONSTRUCTION AND HOMEBUILDING LLC$100 24603/5701A06/22/2022
CORMIER ANDRE J$100 22947/00461V11/12/2019
ESCAPE ESTATES$0 6141/0017XX07/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $393,321
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   2,176 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features