519 OLD COUNTY RD (WALES)
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
519 OLD COUNTY RD (WALES)
Mblu
24/ A/ 5/7 /
Acct#
24/ A/ 5/7 /
Owner
SOULES KEVIN RICHARD & SARAH
PBN
Total Market Value
$578,200
PID
100644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,600$59,600$578,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSOULES KEVIN RICHARD & SARAH
Co-Owner
Address519 OLD COUNTY RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24261/100
Sale Date11/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOULES KEVIN RICHARD & SARAH$60,000 24261/1000011/22/2021
CORMIER & SONS CONSTRUCTION AND HOMEBUILDING LL$100 24261/971B11/22/2021
CORMIER ANDRE J$100 22947/00461V11/12/2019
ESCAPE ESTATES$0 6141/0017XX07/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $518,611
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
FGRGarage, Frame 576 0
UBMBasement 850 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,412 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,700$59,600$504,300
2024$407,800$59,600$467,400
2023$0$59,600$59,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps