188 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
2/ E/ 4/ /
Acct#
2298
Owner
BERTRAND RONALD P
PBN
Total Market Value
$61,700
PID
104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,800$58,900$61,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTRAND RONALD P
Co-Owner
Address187 STURBRIDGE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21767/0042
Sale Date07/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERTRAND RONALD P$50,000 21767/00420007/17/2017
MCDOWELL RYAN A & DUNN SANDRA J B$49,000 20117/03380011/27/2013
CUSTARD NANCY LEE$0 12215/0496XX03/19/2002
ZURANSKI JOSEPH W JR +$0 5870/0542 08/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionLand w Imprmt  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3Garage Poor  864.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,800$58,900$61,700
2024$2,800$58,900$61,700
2023$2,800$58,900$61,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps