143 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
1/ D/ 1/ /
Acct#
1785
Owner
BENNETT ROBERTA
PBN
Total Market Value
$331,600
PID
11
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,600$59,000$331,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT ROBERTA
Co-Owner
Address143 EAST BRIMFIELD RD

HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23604/231
Sale Date12/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT ROBERTA$215,000 23604/2310012/21/2020
RAINVILLE STEVEN G$0 16756/01541H06/20/2007
RAINVILLE STEVEN G + MADELINE A$1 15832/03561A04/18/2006
RAINVILLE STEVEN G$89,000 10742/0278 04/28/1999
STAWIARZ EDWARD M + GAIL N$0 9400/0110 02/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $284,605
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
CRLCrawl Space 1,164 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 136 0
   2,464 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  240.00 S.F.$4,3001
PAT1Patio  120.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed, wood  160.00 S.F.$2,9001
PLT1Poultry Hse 1 Story  64.00 S.F.$2001
FOPScreen House  240.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1Shed, wood  216.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$59,000$287,000
2024$208,300$59,000$267,300
2023$204,100$59,000$263,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps