10 FENTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FENTON ST
Mblu
R01/ B/ 16/ /
Acct#
1247
Owner
MORTIMER APRIL
PBN
Total Market Value
$124,131
PID
1205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,200$61,931$124,131

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTIMER APRIL
Co-Owner
Address10 FENTON STREET
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 26013/124
Sale Date09/04/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORTIMER APRIL$100 26013/1241A09/04/2025
GODET VIKKI H$100 25471/1761U06/28/2024
SISCO MARIE A$0 14063/00011A04/01/2004
SISCO RONALD W + MARIE A$30,000 11334/0556 09/13/2000
LIVERNOIS RICHARD A + SHARON E$0 7099/0381 04/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $74,454
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
CRLCrawl Space 924 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Framed 128 0
   1,976 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,931

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1Shed, wood  32.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,500$68,813$123,313
2024$50,200$64,225$114,425
2023$49,700$64,300$114,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps