10 OLD MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OLD MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R01/ B/ 21/ /
Acct#
1408
Owner
PERRY KENNETH C JR
PBN
Total Market Value
$196,700
PID
1209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,600$45,100$196,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY KENNETH C JR
Co-Owner
Address6 OLD MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22352/0114
Sale Date09/10/2018
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY KENNETH C JR$105,000 22352/01141T09/10/2018
CHARTER JILIENNE M$102,000 19929/00610007/19/2013
LAKE ANGELA T$92,000 18363/01060007/06/2010
SCANLON JANE E$0 11922/0557XX10/18/2001
MCMILLAN WILLIAM J$0 3886/0272 11/30/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 735
Replacement Cost: $247,595
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 735 735
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   1,015 735

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  48.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$45,100$174,800
2024$124,100$45,100$169,200
2023$121,300$45,100$166,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps