15 ARDMORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ARDMORE RD
Mblu
R02/ B/ 6/ /
Acct#
729
Owner
RADOC GLORINE C &
PBN
Total Market Value
$270,000
PID
1267
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,800$45,200$270,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRADOC GLORINE C &
Co-OwnerYANKUS ROSITA C
Address15 ARDMORE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17300/0334
Sale Date05/16/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RADOC GLORINE C &$159,000 17300/03340005/16/2008
VAUDREVIL HELEN G & GAUDET GEO$0 8429/01631A05/26/1993
GAUDET OLIVE J$0 3751/0213 11/17/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $351,178
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
CRLCrawl Space 1,224 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 240 0
FGRGarage, Frame 264 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
   3,016 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$45,200$236,300
2024$174,300$45,200$219,500
2023$170,700$45,200$215,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps