5 ARDMORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ARDMORE RD
Mblu
R02/ B/ 10/ /
Acct#
1348
Owner
EL HAJI SANDRA J & RAMI
PBN
Total Market Value
$231,900
PID
1271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,700$45,200$231,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEL HAJI SANDRA J & RAMI
Co-Owner
Address5 ARDMORE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 17549/0212
Sale Date11/18/2008
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EL HAJI SANDRA J & RAMI$100 17549/02121F11/18/2008
EMERSON SANDRA J$116,000 16160/05401H08/31/2006
LINDSAY SHYE E$100 15812/00611A04/06/2006
LINDSAY SHYE E & CHRISTOPHER$1 14415/0289 08/16/2004
LINDSAY SHYE E & CHRISTOPHER$0 14415/0289XX08/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $278,592
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FEPPorch, Enclosed 60 0
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   1,584 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$45,200$203,800
2024$134,700$45,200$179,900
2023$131,900$45,200$177,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps