360 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
360 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R04/ A/ 3/ /
Acct#
1712
Owner
FRECHETTE DOUGLAS
PBN
Total Market Value
$657,603
PID
1300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,500$239,103$657,603

Owner of Record
OwnerFRECHETTE DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address360 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9481/0218
Sale Date05/10/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRECHETTE DOUGLAS$200,000 9481/02180005/10/1996
GGP INC$40,119 8698/0595 12/31/1993
PONTBRIAND GARY & SUSAN$96,500 5559/0062 01/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $612,971
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size1200
FBM DescriptionGood
# Fireplaces1
Whirlpools1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,290 2,290
CANCanopy 66 0
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 290 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,854 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   4,670 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  174.00 S.F.$3,9001
GAZGazebo  174.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$265,670$629,370
2024$331,800$239,103$570,903
2023$325,200$239,000$564,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps