374 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
374 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R04/ A/ 30/ /
Acct#
241
Owner
SKONIECZNY BRIAN & MELANIE
PBN
Total Market Value
$313,100
PID
1325
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,300$49,800$313,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSKONIECZNY BRIAN & MELANIE
Co-Owner
Address374 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19327/0455
Sale Date06/29/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKONIECZNY BRIAN & MELANIE$166,000 19327/04550006/29/2012
BOTELHO MATTHEW T$89,600 14447/01491S08/30/2004
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$84,600 8178/0169 06/14/1999
BRADWAY JEFFREY W JR & ANSTETT$118,000 8178/0169 09/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $381,850
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage1
Fin Bsmt Size560
FBM DescriptionAverage
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
UBMBasement 250 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 75 0
   2,863 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool, Ingrnd Vinyl/Plastic  512.00 S.F.$8,2001
SHD1Shed, wood  288.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$49,800$277,100
2024$208,200$49,800$258,000
2023$203,000$49,800$252,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps