322 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
322 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R06/ A/ 1/ /
Acct#
1341
Owner
PUCCI JOSEPH ALBERT
PBN
Total Market Value
$646,093
PID
1363
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,500$235,593$646,093

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCCI JOSEPH ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address322 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20702/0056
Sale Date05/14/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUCCI JOSEPH ALBERT$435,000 20702/00560005/14/2015
DAVIS ROGER S & ELIZABETH S$100 15695/01041A02/13/2006
DAVIS ROGER S & ELIZABETH S & HERMINE G$350,000 12917/01380001/31/2003
MARTEL GEORGE R & LORRAINE A$1 2130/02650008/17/1951
DAVIS ROGER S & ELIZ S $0 12917/0138XX08/15/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $469,339
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy3
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size480
FBM DescriptionGood
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,232 739
PTOPatio 300 0
UBMBasement 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 484 0
   4,601 2,092
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 738
Replacement Cost: $122,786
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 738 738
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 198 0
   936 738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Homes  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$235,593

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPScreen House  200.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$261,770$616,270
2024$338,300$235,593$573,893
2023$331,900$235,800$567,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps