334 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
334 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R06/ A/ 7/ /
Acct#
1743
Owner
PUCCI LAURA M
PBN
Total Market Value
$479,908
PID
1369
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,300$207,608$479,908

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCCI LAURA M
Co-Owner
Address334 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18191/0577
Sale Date02/19/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUCCI LAURA M$275,000 18191/05770002/19/2010
HOLLAND LAKE, LLC$100 16007/03721A06/27/2006
REAL DANIEL F$0 10682/0339XX03/11/1999
CONGRESS PROPERTIES INC$0 10309/0318 06/02/1998
REALE DANIEL F$0 6993/0101 10/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $394,633
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Framed 440 0
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 138 0
   2,242 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,608

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$230,675$462,375
2024$211,400$207,608$419,008
2023$207,000$207,500$414,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps