MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R08/ A/ 2/ /
Acct#
1475
Owner
MITCHELL JOHN I
PBN
Total Market Value
$21,562
PID
1419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,900$18,662$21,562

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL JOHN I
Co-Owner
Address257 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20906/0531
Sale Date10/09/2015
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL JOHN I$235,000 20906/05311V10/09/2015
LAPLANTE FRANCIS A & MARILYN F$8,500 10328/0477 06/17/1998
MOSELSKY HENRY J$0 6912/0422 07/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionLand w Imprmt  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$18,662

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,900$20,735$23,635
2024$2,700$18,662$21,362
2023$2,700$18,500$21,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps