280 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
280 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R08/ A/ 5/ /
Acct#
2265
Owner
PROSINSKI DEBORAH A & TIMOTHY
PBN
Total Market Value
$481,750
PID
1423
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,300$203,450$481,750

Owner of Record
OwnerPROSINSKI DEBORAH A & TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address280 MASHAPAUG ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25061/217
Sale Date06/30/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROSINSKI DEBORAH A & TIMOTHY$485,000 25061/2170006/30/2023
PUCCI TARA$100 21253/00881F07/07/2016
PUCCI JOHN M$270,000 18843/03670007/15/2011
DEALBA JOHN G$225,000 18361/00110007/01/2010
PALASZ WALTER J & LYNN A$200,000 17274/02910004/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 736
Replacement Cost: $311,640
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Framed 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 846 0
   2,286 736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU3Flue, Metal1.00 UNIT$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$203,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$226,055$464,055
2024$216,700$203,450$420,150
2023$211,900$200,700$412,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps