257 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R08/ B/ 4/ /
Acct#
176
Owner
MITCHELL JOHN I
PBN
Total Market Value
$384,076
PID
1427
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,700$78,376$384,076

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL JOHN I
Co-Owner
Address257 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20906/0531
Sale Date10/09/2015
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL JOHN I$235,000 20906/05311V10/09/2015
LAPLANTE FRANCIS A JR & MARILYN F$0 9957/03221F08/08/1997
SAVERS CO-OP BANK$0 9733/0399 01/03/1997
BERKE JULES & MILDRED$0 5936/0396 11/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $470,349
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size480
FBM DescriptionRec Room
# Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,120 504
PTOPatio 208 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   5,032 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,376

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$87,084$349,884
2024$241,300$87,084$328,384
2023$236,300$87,000$323,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps