263 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
263 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R08/ B/ 6/ /
Acct#
2109
Owner
EDWARDS JAYME J AND PIACENTI PAULO
PBN
Total Market Value
$365,143
PID
1429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,100$83,043$365,143

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS JAYME J AND PIACENTI PAULO
Co-Owner
Address263 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$264,900
Certificate
Book & Page 22399/0095
Sale Date10/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARDS JAYME J AND PIACENTI PAULO$264,900 22399/00950010/12/2018
NAKASHIAN ELAINE$100 21493/04451A12/16/2016
NAKASHIAN CRAIG & ELAINE$0 11762/0577XX07/20/2001
NAKASHIAN CRAIG$95,000 7828/0203 10/10/1991
TURGEON JAMES R & SMITH GRACE$0 7130/0395 03/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $354,441
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
UBMBasement 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 444 0
   3,228 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU3Flue, Metal1.00 UNIT$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,043

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$92,270$332,770
2024$227,400$92,270$319,670
2023$222,800$92,200$315,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps