27 VINTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 VINTON RD
Mblu
R09/ A/ 8/ /
Acct#
20
Owner
MOYNAGH TIMOTHY JOSEPH
PBN
Total Market Value
$639,941
PID
1439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,500$217,441$639,941

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYNAGH TIMOTHY JOSEPH
Co-OwnerCAPORALE KRISTIN
Address27 VINTON RD

HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24348/341
Sale Date01/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOYNAGH TIMOTHY JOSEPH$520,000 24348/3410001/10/2022
MARTINO MICHAEL J & CHERYL A$120,000 15476/03091P11/07/2005
DEMBEK STEPHEN & CHERYLN$0 0000/0000 09/03/1997
ALLEY EUGENE & DOROTHY M$0 3747/0414 11/08/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $464,270
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 144 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,016 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,441

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,700$242,886$603,586
2024$329,800$242,886$572,686
2023$322,700$243,100$565,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps