HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
49 LENO RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
49 LENO RD
Mblu
3/ B/ 17/ /
Acct#
240
Owner
BURLINGAME, ROBERT A & ELIZABETH
PBN
Total Market Value
$623,400
PID
144
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$517,900
$105,500
$623,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BURLINGAME, ROBERT A & ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
49 LENO RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price
$174,900
Certificate
Book & Page
8386/0527
Sale Date
04/15/1993
Instrument
1G
BURLINGAME, ROBERT A & ELIZABETH
$174,900
8386/0527
1G
04/15/1993
BURLINGAME ROBERT A + ELIZABETH
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
1,519
Replacement Cost:
$483,557
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$411,000
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
# Fireplaces
First Floor
1,352
1,352
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
372
167
FGR
Garage, Frame
441
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Framed
198
0
UBM
Basement
1,307
0
3,670
1,519
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
27.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$105,500
Bldg #
FGR4
Garage w/Loft
1800.00 S.F
$106,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$457,900
$105,500
$563,400
2024
$434,700
$95,800
$530,500
2023
$427,600
$95,800
$523,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps