15 VINTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 VINTON RD
Mblu
R09/ A/ 16/ /
Acct#
2283
Owner
YANKUS PAUL A & ROSITA C
PBN
Total Market Value
$113,133
PID
1447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,600$60,533$113,133

Owner of Record
OwnerYANKUS PAUL A & ROSITA C
Co-Owner
Address15 VINTON RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5933/0289
Sale Date10/31/1985
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YANKUS PAUL A & ROSITA C$0 5933/0289XX10/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $86,559
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
UBMBasement 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   1,088 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,533

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed, wood Good  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,300$67,259$112,559
2024$41,200$73,984$115,184
2023$40,600$73,900$114,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps