3 WATERFRONT WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WATERFRONT WAY
Mblu
R10/ A/ 3/ /
Acct#
1971
Owner
WATERFRONT WAY, LLC
PBN
Total Market Value
$579,316
PID
1459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,500$255,816$579,316

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERFRONT WAY, LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 JOHN'S WAY
DURHAM, CT 06422
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 24695/557
Sale Date08/25/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERFRONT WAY, LLC$100 24695/5571F08/25/2022
FRANCIS ROBERT & LAURA$364,000 18873/00610008/09/2011
WHITE ELAINE B$0 12328/0563XX05/16/2002
SPRAGUE CLIFTON R & MARIE A$0 5298/0121 08/20/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $374,629
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size600
FBM DescriptionRec Room
# Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 128 0
PTOPatio 128 0
UBMBasement 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 738 0
   3,222 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$255,816

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft  432.00 S.F$21,4001
FGR4Garage w/Loft  640.00 S.F$31,7001
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$2,3001
PAT1Patio  209.00 S.F.$5001
WDKWood Deck  450.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$285,752$573,152
2024$267,500$285,752$553,252
2023$263,200$285,600$548,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps