63 VINTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 VINTON RD
Mblu
R10/ D/ 5/ /
Acct#
1783
Owner
RAYMOND DANIEL P & KATHLEEN
PBN
Total Market Value
$208,200
PID
1505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,900$50,300$208,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND DANIEL P & KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address63 VINTON RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 10923/0403
Sale Date09/13/1999
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAYMOND DANIEL P & KATHLEEN$0 10923/0403XX09/13/1999
RAYMOND DANIEL P$0 10285/0476 05/15/1998
SMITH TIMOTHY R$3,100 9847/0569 05/05/1997
ROBERTS MARK S DEANNE E$0 6706/0457 12/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,105
Replacement Cost: $305,072
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size275
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
FEPPorch, Enclosed 24 0
UBMBasement 275 0
   1,404 1,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$50,300$186,200
2024$124,200$50,300$174,500
2023$121,600$50,300$171,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps