4 WALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WALL ST
Mblu
R11/ A/ 1/ /
Acct#
1472
Owner
MORSEY DAVID W
PBN
Total Market Value
$167,162
PID
1509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,200$77,962$167,162

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSEY DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address82 WEDGEWOOD DR
MANCHESTER, CT 06040
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5425/0144
Sale Date04/22/1983
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORSEY DAVID W$0 5425/0144XX04/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $122,633
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
PRSPiers 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   2,024 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,962

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR1Garage  288.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,700$87,707$165,407
2024$74,000$87,707$161,707
2023$73,100$87,700$160,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps