30 WILLIAMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 WILLIAMS RD
Mblu
R12/ A/ 12/ /
Acct#
438
Owner
ARCOITE BRADLEY J AND DENISE L
PBN
Total Market Value
$510,024
PID
1545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,800$216,224$510,024

Owner of Record
OwnerARCOITE BRADLEY J AND DENISE L
Co-Owner
Address30 WILLIAMS RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$142,500
Certificate
Book & Page 21341/0095
Sale Date09/02/2016
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARCOITE BRADLEY J AND DENISE L$142,500 21341/00951H09/02/2016
CRABB JUDITH B$1 21341/00921H09/02/2016
CRABB ANSEL E & JUDITH B$43,000 5705/01620010/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $436,313
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 888 888
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
   2,256 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,224

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BOTBoathouse  213.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$241,526$493,526
2024$231,000$241,526$472,526
2023$258,900$241,500$500,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps