HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
40 WILLIAMS RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
40 WILLIAMS RD
Mblu
R12/ A/ 17/ /
Acct#
2123
Owner
WINSLOW SUSAN J AND MICHAEL E
PBN
Total Market Value
$371,404
PID
1550
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$176,500
$194,904
$371,404
Owner of Record
Owner
WINSLOW SUSAN J AND MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address
25 QUORN HUNT RD
WEST SIMSBURY, CT 06092
Sale Price
$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page
22297/0123
Sale Date
08/02/2018
Instrument
00
WINSLOW SUSAN J AND MICHAEL E
$228,000
22297/0123
00
08/02/2018
TALBOT ANGELA M
$100
18680/0441
1A
02/22/2011
POPE BILLY W & JANET H
$85,000
10682/0149
03/11/1999
VANNOSTRAND JOHN & SUSAN
$0
6928/0427
08/09/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
850
Replacement Cost:
$296,805
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$175,100
Stories:
1
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
5
# Fireplaces
First Floor
850
850
WDK
Deck, Wood
216
0
1,066
850
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1013
Size (Acres)
0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$194,904
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed, wood
80.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$147,900
$217,712
$365,612
2024
$134,800
$217,712
$352,512
2023
$131,800
$217,900
$349,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps