28 BARRY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 BARRY DR
Mblu
R13/ A/ 12/ /
Acct#
1216
Owner
LEQUIRE CURTIS E
PBN
Total Market Value
$366,144
PID
1594
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,800$197,344$366,144

Owner of Record
OwnerLEQUIRE CURTIS E
Co-OwnerLEQUIRE MICHELLE
Address42 BUTTERNUT ROAD
NORTH BRANDFORD, CT 06471
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 24551/204
Sale Date05/17/2022
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEQUIRE CURTIS E$0 24551/204XX05/17/2022
LEQUIRE CURTIS E$0 16031/01071A07/06/2006
LEQUIRE EVELYNE S TRUST$0 10435/02571A09/04/1998
LEQUIRE EVELYNE S$0 4379/0161 01/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $251,950
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   1,692 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,344

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$220,437$364,737
2024$131,600$220,437$352,037
2023$128,700$220,500$349,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps