17 LAKEVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LAKEVIEW DR
Mblu
R13/ A/ 19/ /
Acct#
115
Owner
LATEANO FRANK J III & AMY O
PBN
Total Market Value
$306,210
PID
1600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,500$80,710$306,210

Owner of Record
OwnerLATEANO FRANK J III & AMY O
Co-Owner
Address869 BRIDGE ST
SUFFIELD, CT 06078-2347
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17084/0075
Sale Date12/21/2007
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATEANO FRANK J III & AMY O$58,000 17084/00751O12/21/2007
BALDWIN BERNARD L JR$0 14427/03591A08/20/2004
LDWIN BERNARD L JR + DEBORAH A$0 5635/0596 06/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $358,804
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
PRSPiers 24 0
UBMBasement 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,176 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed, wood Good  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,800$89,678$282,478
2024$176,200$89,678$265,878
2023$172,500$89,600$262,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps